Monday, January 18, 2010


Stole this from Tennille & if anyone is reading this-I tag you, so there!

1. Where is your cell phone? next to my bed
2. Your hair? in a ponytail i went to sleep in, so you can imagine
3. Your mother? in the next room
4. Your father? outside with the doggies
6. Your dream last night? annoying & never ending
7. Your favorite drink? aqua
8. Your dream/goal? i don't know, why pigeon hole myself? i just wanna chill!
9. What room are you in? the dining room
10. Your hobby? reading, writing - soon to be scrapbooking!
11. Your fear? spiders. the dark. people i love dying. fire.
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? working as a full time make up artist, married :)
13. Where were you last night? home
14. Something you aren't? clean, haha. i need a showerr
15. Muffins? not much of a fan of sweets.
16. Wish list item? too many to name, but really want MAC 'Odd Couple' Mineralize make up
17. Where did you grow up? airport west/tullamarine, melbourne
18. Last thing you did? pastaaaa but i got full really quick, not i feel crap
19. What are you wearing? trackies.
20. Your TV? the simpsons, sex and the city, dexter
21. Your pets? 2 dogs + a cat.
22. Your friends? saw them on saturday, minus tiff. miss her!
23. Your life? kind of boring, need a job, come onnn!
24. Your mood? i'm ok. kind of sleepy. putting off cleaning my room but will after this is done
25. Missing someone? yup
26. Vehicle? jade Lancer
27. Something you are wearing? trackie pants
28. Your favorite brand? can't choose! for clothes, has top be Mink Pink
29. Your favorite color? purple
30. When do you laugh? all the time bruv
31. Last time you cried? saturday night
32. Your best friend? shenoa & tiff
33. One place that I go over and over? bed? haha i love my beddddd !
34. One person who emails me regularly? no one really
35. Favorite place to eat? sushi sushi ;)

No comments:

Post a Comment